Train Schedule

Haor Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

haor express train schedule

Haor Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price are given here according to Bangladesh Railway latest update. Lets learn the correct information from here. Its important to know the correct schedule of train before making a travel plan.

Haor Express Train Schedule

Dhaka to Mohanganj- Haor Express 777 Train Schedule

Station NameDeparture
Dhaka10:15 pm
Biman Bandar10:38 pm
Joydebpur11:05 pm
Gafargaon12:04 am
Mymensingh12:50 am
Gouripur01:35 am
Shyamgonj01:52 am
Netrokona02:17 am
Thakurkona02:37 am
Barhatta02:50 am
Mohanganj04:00 am
Dhaka to Mohanganj- Haor Express 777 Train Schedule

Haor Express Train Schedule

Mohanganj to Dhaka- Haor Express 778 Train Schedule

Station NameDeparture
Mohanganj08:00 am
Barhatta08:14 am
Thakurkona08:26 am
Netrokona08:47 am
Shyamgonj09:15 am
Gouripur09:31 am
Mymensingh10:05 am
Gafargaon11:10 am
Joydebpur12:35 am
Biman Bandar01:00 pm
Dhaka01:40 pm
Mohanganj to Dhaka- Haor Express 778 Train Schedule

There are 9 station stopages of Haor Express Train . It takes around 5hr 40minutes to travel from Dhaka to Mohanganj and Mohanganj to Dhaka via Haor Express Train . This train’s ticket prices according to different categories are given bellow.

Haor Express Train Ticket Price

CategoryTicket Price Tk (15% vat)
AC Berth490
Snigdha426
Shuvon185
Shuvon Chair220
Haor Express Train Ticket Price

Wednesday is the off day of Haor Express Train from Dhaka to Mohanganj & Thursday is the off day of Hoar Express Train from Mohanganj to Dhaka.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *