Train Schedule

Jayantika Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

jayantika express train schedule

Jayantika Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price are given here according to Bangladesh Railway latest update. Lets learn the correct information from here. Its important to know the correct schedule of train before making a travel plan.

Jayantika Express Train Schedule

Dhaka to Syhlet- Jayantika Express 717 Train Schedule

Station NameDeparture
Dhaka11:15 am
Biman Bandar11:38 am
Ashuganj12:54 am
Brahmanbaria01:11 pm
Azampur01:37 pm
Mokandpur01:52 pm
Harashpur02:04 pm
Montola02:17 pm
Nayapara02:47 pm
Shahjibazar03:00 pm
Saiestaganj03:15 pm
Srimangal04:01 pm
Bhanugach04:23 pm
Kulaura05:11 pm
Maijgaon05:40 pm
Sylhet07:00 pm
Dhaka to Sylhet- Jayantika Express 717 Train Schedule

Joyantika Express Train Schedule

Sylhet to Dhaka- Joyantika Express 718 Train Schedule

Station NameDeparture
Sylhet12:00 am
Maijgaon12:48 am
Kulaura01:17 pm
Bhanugach02:19 pm
Srimangal02:40 pm
Saiestaganj03:22 pm
Shahjibazar03:37 pm
Nayapara03:50 pm
Montola04:06 pm
Harashpur04:17 pm
Mokandpur04:29 pm
Azampur04:46 pm
Brahmanbaria05:09 pm
Ashuganj06:28 pm
Biman Bandar06:47 pm
Dhaka07:25 pm
Sylhet to Dhaka- Joyantika Express 718 Train Schedule

There are 14 station stopages of Joyantika Express Train . It takes around 7hr 25 minutes to travel from Dhaka to Sylhet and Sylhet to Dhaka via Joyantika Express Train . This train’s ticket prices according to different categories are given bellow.

Joyantika Express Train Ticket Price

CategoryTicket Price Tk (15% vat)
AC679
First Seat395
Shuvon Chair295
Joyantika Express Train Ticket Price

Thursday is the off day of Joyantika Experss Train.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *