Train Schedule

Kalni Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

kalni express train schedule

Kalni Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price are given here according to Bangladesh Railway latest update. Lets learn the correct information from here. Its important to know the correct schedule of train before making a travel plan.

Kalni Express Train Schedule

Dhaka to Syhlet- Kalni Express 773 Train Schedule

Station NameDeparture
Dhaka02:55 pm
Biman Bandar03:18 pm
Azampur05:07 pm
Harashpur05:30 pm
Saiestaganj Jn 06:10 pm
Srimangal07:02 pm
Shomser Nagar07:41 pm
Kulaura08:06 pm
Maijgaon08:36 pm
Sylhet09:30 pm
Dhaka to Sylhet- Kalni Express 773 Train Schedule

Kalni Express Train Schedule

Sylhet to Dhaka- Kalni Express 774 Train Schedule

Station NameDeparture
Sylhet06:15 am
Maijgaon06:55 am
Kulaura07:23 am
Shomser Nagar07:50 am
Srimangal08:17 am
Saiestaganj Jn08:57 am
Harashpur09:52 am
Azampur10:20 am
Bhairab Bazar Jn11:08 am
Narsingdi11:40 am
Biman Bandar12:22 am
Dhaka01:00 pm
Sylhet to Dhaka- Kalni Express 774 Train Schedule

There are 8(Dhaka to Sylhet) & 10(Sylhet to Dhaka) station stopages of Kalni Express Train . It takes around 6hr 35 minutes to travel from Dhaka to Sylhet and Sylhet to Dhaka via Kalni Express Train . This train’s ticket prices according to different categories are given bellow.

Kalni Express Train Ticket Price

CategoryTicket Price Tk (15% vat)
Shuvon Chair320
1st Class Chair425
1st Berth640
Snigdha610
AC Seat736
AC Berth1099
Kalni Express Train Ticket Price

Friday is the off day of Kalni Experss Train.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *