Train Schedule

Jamuna Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price

jamuna express train schedule

Jamuna Express Train Schedule And Ticket Price are given here according to Bangladesh Railway latest update. Lets learn the correct information from here. Its important to know the correct schedule of train before making a travel plan.

Jamuna Express Train Schedule

Dhaka to Tarakandi- Jamuna Express 745 Train Schedule

Station NameDeparture
Dhaka04:45 pm
Biman Bandar05:08 pm
Joydebpur05:34 pm
Gafargaon06:42 pm
Mymensingh07:30 pm
Narundi08:56 pm
Jamalpur Jn09:22 pm
Shorishabari10:08 pm
Tarakandi10:50 pm
Dhaka to Tarakandi- Jamuna Express 745 Train Schedule

Jamuna Express Train Schedule

Tarakandi to Dhaka- Jamuna Express 746 Train Schedule

Station NameDeparture
Tarakandi02:00 am
Shorishabari02:15 am
Jamalpur Jn03:06 am
Narundi03:33 am
Piarpur03:46 am
Biddaganj04:01 am
Mymenshing Jn04:25 am
Gafargaon05:09 am
Joydebpur06:12 am
Biman Bandar06:37 am
Dhaka07:30 am
Tarakandi to Dhaka- Jamuna Express 746 Train Schedule

There are 7(Dhaka to Tarakandi) and 9(Tarakandi to Dhaka) station stopages of Jamuna Express Train . It takes around 6hr 05 minutes to travel from Dhaka to Tarakandi and Tarakandi to Dhaka via Jamuna Express Train . This train’s ticket prices according to different categories are given bellow.

Jamuna Express Train Ticket Price

CategoryTicket Price Tk (15% vat)
AC Birth754
AC504
First Birth440
Snigdha420
First Seat295
Shuvon185
Shuvon Chair220
Jamuna Express Train Ticket Price

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *